RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 62907 Posts: Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has advertised a  notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Eligible candidates can apply online from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

RRB Group D Vacancy Details:
Total No.of Posts: 62907
Name of the Posts: Group D
Name of the RRB Regions:

Sl. 
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR249370436011984755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL31889945350611650262907

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18 to 31 years reckoned as on 01-07-2018. Age relaxation is applicable upto 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PwD candidates admissible as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should be passed 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Application Fee: Applicants required to pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWDs/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all candidates except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.

By Online: Applicants required to pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards upto 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs.

By Off-Line: Applicants required to pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payment mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any branch of computerized Post Office.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs.

Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online candidates should have valid email id and Contact No.
2. Candidates are neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
3. Log on to the website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in.
4. Click on “Click here to Apply for CEN 02/ 2018”
5. Click on New Registration & Get the OTP to activate Registration No.
6. After Registration & Enter the Login Details.
7. Fill all the all fields in the application form & Save.
8. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Dates:

Date of Publication10-02-2018
Starting Date for Apply Online10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online12-03-2018 at 23.59 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online12-03-2018 at 22.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline)12-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline)10-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT)April and May, 2018

For more details like pay scale, job description, vacancy details & other information click on the link given below…

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 More Information 
Recruitment Advt (English)Get Details
Recruitment Advt (Hindi)Get Details
Online ApplicationApply Online
Official WebsiteClick here